Narrative

1954 Baliincollig Fail To Field Any Adult Team


full story

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Results

Intermediate Hurling Championship
28/10/2017
Aghada 0-16vs0-8Eire Og Final More
15/10/2017
Carrigaline -vs-Meelin Conceded by Carrigaline More
Ballymartle 1-7vs1-19Inniscarra Relegation Playoff Round 2 More
08/10/2017
Ballygarvan 1-11vs4-11Dripsey Relegation Playoff Round 1 Replay More
07/10/2017
Aghada 1-23vs0-11Mayfield Semi-Final More
Ballincollig 1-15vs1-17Eire Og Semi-Final More
01/10/2017
Ballymartle 1-6vs2-20Grenagh Relegation Playoff Round 1 More
24/09/2017
Inniscarra 1-10vs1-24St Finbarrs Relegation Playoff Round 1 More
23/09/2017
Aghada 2-12vs2-9Midleton Quarter-Final More
Eire Og 0-15vs0-7Sarsfields Quarter-Final More
16/09/2017
Ballygarvan 2-12vs1-15Dripsey Relegation Playoff Round 1 More
15/09/2017
Midleton 3-20vs2-9Na Piarsaigh Round 4 More
08/09/2017
Eire Og 2-15vs1-10Glen Rovers Round 4 More
02/09/2017
Douglas 1-8vs1-15Mayfield Quarter-Final More
20/08/2017
Blackrock 1-14vs1-15Douglas Round 4 More
19/08/2017
Aghada 3-21vs3-18Kildorrery Round 4 More
Ballincollig 1-20vs2-8Kilbrittain Qtr-Final More
Barryroe 0-13vs1-31Sarsfields Round 4 More
05/08/2017
Barryroe 2-18vs4-11Meelin Round 3 More
30/07/2017
Douglas 1-24vs2-9Dungourney Round 3 More
28/07/2017
Aghabullogue 2-15vs2-16Na Piarsaigh Round 3 More
21/07/2017
Argideen Rangers 0-15vs3-11Glen Rovers Round 3 More
18/07/2017
Na Piarsaigh 0-16vs0-14Ballygarvan Round 3 Replay More
16/07/2017
Kildorrery 1-13vs0-10Milford Round 3 More
15/07/2017
Aghada 3-15vs0-15Ballinhassig Round 3 More
Castlemartyr 1-14vs3-16Eire Og Round 3 More
01/07/2017
Aghabullogue 1-14vs2-15Mayfield Round 2A  More
30/06/2017
Glen Rovers 1-10vs2-15Midleton Round 2A Replay More
24/06/2017
Castlemartyr 4-16vs1-17Grenagh Round 2B More
Ballincollig 0-16vs0-11Douglas Round 2A More
Argideen Rangers 0-16vs0-12Dripsey Round 2B More
Aghada 3-14vs2-19Sarsfields Round 2A More
23/06/2017
Ballygarvan 2-14vs1-17Na Piarsaigh Round 2B AET More
19/06/2017
Kildorrery 2-13vs0-17St Finbarrs Round 2B More
17/06/2017
Ballymartle 2-16vs3-15Milford Round 2B  More
16/06/2017
Glen Rovers 2-21vs2-21Midleton Round 2A AET More
11/06/2017
Dungourney 0-15vs0-10Inniscarra Round 2B More
04/06/2017
Barryroe 1-9vs2-16Kilbrittain Round 2A More
Ballinhassig 4-22vs1-14Carrigaline Round 2B More
03/06/2017
Blackrock 0-14vs0-12Eire Og Round 2A More
20/05/2017
Dripsey 0-11vs2-18Glen Rovers Round 1 More
14/05/2017
Barryroe 1-16vs1-14Carrigaline Round 1 More
Blackrock 3-14vs1-14Na Piarsaigh Round 1 More
Aghabullogue 1-18vs0-12St Finbarrs Round 1 More
Midleton 2-10vs1-12Milford Round 1 More
Argideen Rangers 0-11vs1-14Mayfield Round 1 More
Ballinhassig 1-12vs3-10Douglas Round 1 More
Ballymartle 0-13vs0-18Sarsfields Round 1 More
13/05/2017
Aghada 2-15vs3-9Ballygarvan Round 1 More
Ballincollig 3-14vs1-11Inniscarra Round 1 More
12/05/2017
Eire Og 0-21vs1-10Meelin Round 1 More
30/04/2017
Grenagh 2-14vs2-16Midleton Preliminary Round More
29/04/2017
Castlemartyr 0-14vs2-11Kilbrittain Round 1 More
Dungourney 1-9vs0-19Sarsfields Preliminary Round More
28/04/2017
Eire Og 3-15vs0-12Kildorrery Preliminary Round More